Meet Our Staff, Board & Artists

A4L Staff

arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Sheila Womble
Executive Director
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Sidra Mattson Urbom
Finance & Operations Director
arts 4 learning miami- headsh
Finance Manager
Personnel & Operations Coordinator
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Carolina Candelaria
Communications Director
Artist Services Director
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Dia Carter
Senior Program Director
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Ivy Bennett
Program Director
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Laura Luna
Program Manager
Early Learning Program Manager
Assistant Program Manager
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Sherray Cato
Site Manager
Site Manager
Site Manager

Board of Directors

 Officers

arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Brendan Glynn
President
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Anthony Hearn
Vice President
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Christian Harrison
Treasurer
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Germane Barnes
Secretary

Directors

arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Martin Bejerano
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Candace Binns
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Brooke Elliott
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of N. Abraham Issa
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Martin Jaundoo
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Michael Juenger
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Daniel Lewis
arts 4 learning miami- headshot of Janine Mills

Founders’ Circle

Carmen Maria Aguirre
Founding Board Member

Lilia Garcia
Founding Partner Delegate

Jane Gilbert
Founding Executive Director

James M. Herron
Founding Board Member

Betsy Kaplan*
Founding Board Member

Kirk Landon*
Chair Emeritus

Rhoda Levitt
Founding Board Member

Michael Spring
Founding Partner Delegate

* Deceased

Teaching Artists

Carlos Alayeto
Theater

Kayce Armstrong
Visual Art

Catalina Arenas
Visual Art

Carrie Sue Ayvar
Storytelling

Nickeisha Bailey
Dance

Letty Bassart
Theater/Music/Movement

Zedric Bembry
Dance

Angela Bolanos
Visual Art

Latrice Bruno
Dance/Theater

Joseph Canizales
Visual Art

Iman Clark
Dance

Yanira Collado
Visual Art

Pablo Contrisciani
Visual Art

Courtney Crawford
Theater

Carolina Cueva
Visual Art

Kamaria Dailey
Visual Art

Taurean Devoe
Dance

Paloma Dueñas
Visual Arts

Neil De La Flor
Creative Writing

Heather De Marchena
Animation

Santiague De Prez
Visual Art

Morel Doucet
Visual Art

Mathew Forehand
Visual Art

Darla Francois
Dance

Marah Gaiti-Valenzuela
Visual Art

José Luís Garcia
Visual Art

Lauren Gaspard
Dance

Michael Gil
Music

Clinton Greenlee
Music

Jose Guzman
Music

Kendra Hawley
Music

Angel Howsky
Visual Art

Leslie Hart
Music

Cory Irvin
Music

Christina Leyva
Dance

Colin Logatto
Music

Lela Lombardo
Dance

Jennifer Louis
Music

Morgan Lorenzo
Visual Art

Erika Loyola
Music

T. Elliot Mansa
Visual Art

Spencer Martin
Visual Art

Luisa Martinez
Theater/Movement

Migeily Medez
Visual Arts

Ana Miranda
Dance

Aurora Molina
Visual Art

Aaron Neff
Animation

Noelle Nicholas
Theater

Patrick Oleson
Visual Art

Nzingah Oniwosan
Visual/Performing Art

Irislen Ortiz
Dance

Maria Perez
Visual Art

Terence Price
Visual Art

Jennifer Puig
Dance

Betsy Rodriguez
Theater

Mark Russell
Visual Art

Loren Santiesteban
Visual Art

Karen Schnell-Chilsolm
Visual Art

Gabriel Soomar
Design/Architecture

Mirena Suarez
Visual Art

Samnold Telfort
Animation

Maribel Trujillo Fruitstone
Dance

Llilian Valido
Music

Brenna Verner
Animation

Lidice Vilchez-Diaz
Music

Kayla Walker
Visual Art

Stephon Williams
Animation

Skip to content